• globalarchitectbuilderawards@gmail.com
  • +91 8580976341

GABA 2022 WINNERS LIST



Global Architect Builder Awards wishes all the prestigious winners of GABA’s various editions (online/offline) from various countries across the world. The Winners from various countries got commendable international projects in various countries through the biggest Real Estate platform. The winners of Past Editions of Global Architect Builder Awards are gloriously mentioned down the line in the GABA Magazines below:

Mention the links of Online Magazines. Click Here

WINNERS LIST – PROJECTS

  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year, Sri Lanka
    by
    BEVERLEE Holdings PVT ltd, Sri Lanka


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year, (North India)
    by
    GK Estate infrastructure ltd, India


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year, (Central India) Goyal Flower City
    by
    GoHo-Goyal Housing, MP, India


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    M/S Shiwalik Palm, North India


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    Ik Onkar Constructions, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Mall of the Year
    by
    Rewat Architecture, Ranchi, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Township of the Year (Country) Socio Economic Baccking Association-SEBA, Bangladesh
    by
    Ar.Dr.Mohiuddin Alamgir Khan


  • Award Winner

    Best real Estate Project Management consultancy (Country)
    by
    Vikas Kumar Verma, Chhattisgarh, India


  • Award Winner

    Brand of the Year (Paint)
    by
    NEW TECH ENTERPRISES, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Brand of the Year (Paint)
    by
    SEVEN DIMENSIONS, Qatar


  • Award Winner

    Developer of the Year: Residential (Nepal)
    by
    Tripura Construction Company Pvt Ltd., Kathmandu, Nepal


  • Award Winner

    Developer of the Year: Residential (East India) TARAANGAN
    by
    Mr. Asif Abdul Naik, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Trusted Brand of Real Estate Industry (Glass)
    by
    Prasenjitpaul Gita Industry, India


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Residential Property of the Year (State)
    by
    Rasha Constructions, Kerala, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Eco-Friendly Project of the Year (State)
    by
    Klassik Builders & developer, Karnataka, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Eco-Friendly Project of the Year (State)
    by
    Kuber Singham developers, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Eco-Friendly Project of the Year (State)
    by
    Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Enterprises, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Most Trusted Real Estate Brand of the Year (Tiles)
    By
    CHHA REE TILES, Bhutan


  • Award Winner

    Most Trusted Real Estate Brand of the Year (Tiles)
    By
    CHHA REE TILES, Bhutan


  • Award Winner

    Developer of the Year: Residential
    By
    Asif Abdul Naik


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year (East India)
    By
    Mr. Vinit Khanna, Space Ace, Sikkim


  • Award Winner

    Women Achievers Award (Country) Ms. Renu Singh
    By
    Raheja Developers Ltd.


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year (East India)
    By
    Mr. Vinit Khanna, Space Ace, Sikkim


  • Award Winner

    Best MEP consultants of the Year
    By
    Concept MEP Solutions, Hyderabd


  • Award Winner

    Best real Estate Project Management consultancy (Country)
    By
    Vikas Kumar Verma, Chhattisgarh, India


  • Award Winner

    Life time Achievement Award in Real Estate Segment
    By
    Dr Shailesh Kulkarni, Designo, Maharashtra


  • Award Winner

    Most Innovative Project of the Year
    By
    ROHINI INFRA AVENUES PVT LTD, AP


  • Award Winner


    By
    Dr. Veena Soni, Jai narayan Vyas University, Jodhpur


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Residential Property of the Year (State)
    By
    Hamza Ali architectural modeler, Pakistan


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Residential Property of the Year (State)
    By
    ARCH4 FOUNDATION


  • Award Winner

    Best real Estate Project Management consultancy (Country)
    By
    Mr. Abdullah Fla, Singapore


  • Award Winner

    Most Innovative Project of the Year (South India)
    By
    Mana Projects Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru


WINNERS LIST – Architects

  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project
    by
    Ms. Sulaiman Mahariq, Palestine polytechnic university, Palestine


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (North India)
    by
    Mr. Vinay Acharya, Spacing Innovations, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (South India)
    by
    Mr. Ananda SR, Studio Swen, Karnataka


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (East India)
    by
    Mr. Rushikesh Nayak, Archito Design Studio, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project, Lebanan
    by
    Mr. Ibrahim, Memar design and built, Lebanan


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project, Pakistan
    by
    Mr. Syed Fawad Hussain, Memar Metropolitan Studio of Architecture (MSA), Pakistan


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels (North India)
    by
    Ar. Sunil Dewan, Designers Forum, Panchkula


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels (South India)
    by
    Mr. Ananda SR, StudioSwen, Karnataka


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels (Central India)
    by
    Ar. Akshay selukar, H and A consultants, MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (West India)
    by
    Mr. Aniruddh Suresh Deshpande, Shubhalaxmee Architects & Interior Designer, Kohlapur


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Pakistan
    by
    Ar. Faizan Rasheed, Parallel Design Works, Lahore


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Indonesia
    by
    Mr. Abdul Rochim, Harmoni Desain Arsitektur, Indonesia


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (South India)
    by
    Mr. Henry Rajkapoor, Infinity D’signs, Chennai


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (North India)
    by
    Mr. Varun Dutt, ASHOKA ASSOCIATES, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Morocco
    by
    Mr. Mohamed Essabar, Morocco


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Qatar
    by
    Jaser M. Mustafa, SEVEN DIMENSIONS, Qatar


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Shailendra Sharma, SHAILENDRA SHARMA & ASSOCIATES, MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year
    by
    KGram Design + Konstruk, Phillipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year (North India)
    by
    Mr. Balvinder Kumar, BKA, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year (South India)
    by
    Mr. Santosh, Morespace, Tamil Nadu


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year, Philippines
    by
    Ar. Michael Lorenzo Angelo L. Memoracion, UAP, BUILD360 Incorporated, Philippines


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year, Bangladesh
    by
    Mr. Kazi Abidur Rahman, Neoformation Architects, Bangladesh


  • Award Winner

    Best Beach Resort of the Year, India
    by
    Mr. Vinayak, Pearl Mud Construction, Karnataka, India


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year, Algeria
    by
    Mr. Zerari Khalid, 3DGraphisme, Algeria


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year, Congo
    by
    Mr. Joel Mukalay, NAMS Birojs, Democratic Republic of the Congo


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (South India)
    by
    Mr. Pradeep MR, Straight Edge Architects, Karnataka, India


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels
    by
    Parminder Singh Chawla, Parry & Associates, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels
    by
    Parminder Singh Chawla, Parry & Associates, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels
    by
    Parminder Singh Chawla, Parry & Associates, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project
    by
    Vanya Kandarova, Studio Archlight, Bulgaria


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year, SA
    by
    Mr. Frank Dongmo, Togo, South Africa


  • Award Winner

    Upcoming Architect of the Year, Singapore
    by
    Mr. Abdullah Flaha, Kualalampur


  • Award Winner

    Upcoming Architect of the Year, Singapore
    by
    Mr. Abdullah Flaha, Kualalampur


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala, Designers Group, Madhya Pradesh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels – Area (Central India)
    by
    Ar. MANISH GUPTA, GUPTA & ASSOCIATES,MP


  • Award Winner

    Youngest Most talented Architect of the Year (Bangladesh)
    by
    Mr. Diponker Karmoker, Variance Architects, Bashundhara


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala, Designers Group, Madhya Pradesh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels – Area (Central India)
    by
    Ar. MANISH GUPTA, GUPTA & ASSOCIATES,MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project ( South East)
    by
    K.SATHISH KUMAR, SS ASSOCIATES, Kurnool


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project ( North India)
    by
    Mr. Vivek Singh Rao, Rao And Associate, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Most affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    Mr. Sibin muhamed b n, Bloc hous Engineers Pvt ltd


  • Award Winner

    Most affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    Mr. Sibin muhamed b n, Bloc hous Engineers Pvt ltd


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala Designers Group, MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (West India)
    by
    Mr. Arijeet Raikar, ARIJEET RAIKAR DESIGN STUDIO, Goa


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (West India)
    by
    Mr. Arijeet Raikar, ARIJEET RAIKAR DESIGN STUDIO, Goa


  • Award Winner


    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala Designers Group, MP


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (West India)
    by
    Mr. Dhananjay Pawar, Synectics Architects, Nashik


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (North India)
    by
    Mr. Yogesh Chhabra, CP and DS Associates, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (West India)
    by
    Mr. Dishant D Jariwala, Octet Design Services LLP, Surat


  • Award Winner

    Youngest Most talented Architect of the Year (Pakistan)
    by
    Mr. Junaid Rahim, Image concept, Pakistan


  • Award Winner

    Best Project Management consultant Firm (India)
    by
    Mehta and Associates LLP, Indore,Madhya Pradesh India


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Villa Project of the Year (East South)
    by
    Location Interiors And Design Pvt. Ltd, Telangana


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer- Residential (South India)
    by
    Mr. Jerry Meshach J.,Dwellion Architects & Interior Designers, Tamil Nadu, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year
    by
    Mr. Mobin Syed, Syed Mobin Architects, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (South India)
    by
    Mr. A. Thinaguru, TG Architects and Constructions, Chennai, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (North India)
    by
    Mr. MAYANK JAIN, RR Consultants, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Villa Project of the Year (South India)
    by
    Nandish Architects, Bangalore, India


WINNERS LIST – Interior Designer

  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial, (Gujarat/India)
    G.P. Jewellers by
    Mr. Rohit Soni, Envision Creation, Gujarat, India


  • Award Winner

    Most creative interior designer of the year (Sri Lanka) Cafe UFO
    by
    M. Kanishka Padmapani, Thilina Rathnayake and Team, RAPA Chartered Architects, Sri Lanka


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Kerala/India)
    by
    Mr. PRAJUN & GOKUL, Calix Interiors, Kerala, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Chhattisgarh,/India)
    by
    Mr. Ruchir Gumasta, Dynamic Designs, Chhattisgarh


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Odisha,/India)
    by
    Mr. Rosalin Patra , Stratagem Architects, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Odisha,/India)
    by
    Mr. Rosalin Patra , Stratagem Architects, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (UT)
    by
    Mr. ADESH JOSHI, AN ARCHITECTS GROUP, Chandigarh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (HP/India)
    by
    Ms. Neerja Babbar, Fine-arch's, Himachal Pradesh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer - Commercial
    by
    Mr. Yasser brachia, Algeria


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential (Gujarat) Kheni’s house
    by
    Mr. Kaushal Laheri, ADDA ARCHITETS, Gujarat, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential (Karnataka)
    by
    Ar. Aditya Begampure, A B Design Studio, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, UP/India
    by
    Mr. Ankit Goel, Our Design Story, Punchkula/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Tamil Nadu
    by
    Mr. Mohamed rizwan, Sirius Interior, Tamil Nadu/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, MP
    by
    Mr. Pratik betala, Vogue enterprises, MP/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Algeria
    by
    Mr. ZERARI KHALID, 3DGraphisme, Algeria


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Telangana
    by
    Mr. Jegan Murugan, Ananda S R, Manni Santhan Kumar, StudioSwen, Karnataka/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential MBH, Karnataka
    by
    Mr. Anup Oswal Architects, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Qatar
    by
    Mr. Jaser M. Mustafa, SEVEN DIMENSIONS, Qatar


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Haryana
    by
    Mr. Akash Bakshi, Designopedia, Faridabad


  • Award Winner

    Most creative interior designer of the year (Sri Lanka) Cloud UFO
    By
    M. Kanishka Padmapani and Team, RAPA Chartered Architects, Sri Lanka


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (South)
    By
    Mr. PRAJUN & GOKUL, Calix Interiors, Kerala, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Eastern India)
    By
    Mr. Saajan Varanasi, Saajan Architects, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (South India)
    By
    Mr. Sujit Nair, SDeG, Karnataka


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer - Residential (East India)
    By
    Mr. Ahwan patra, Anthrop, Odisha, India