• info.gaba2020@gmail.com
  • +91 8580976341

GABA 2020 WINNERS LIST

WINNERS LIST – PROJECTS

  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year, Sri Lanka
    by
    BEVERLEE Holdings PVT ltd, Sri Lanka


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year, (North India)
    by
    GK Estate infrastructure ltd, India


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year, (Central India) Goyal Flower City
    by
    GoHo-Goyal Housing, MP, India


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    M/S Shiwalik Palm, North India


  • Award Winner

    Affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    Ik Onkar Constructions, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Mall of the Year
    by
    Rewat Architecture, Ranchi, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Township of the Year (Country) Socio Economic Baccking Association-SEBA, Bangladesh
    by
    Ar.Dr.Mohiuddin Alamgir Khan


  • Award Winner

    Best real Estate Project Management consultancy (Country)
    by
    Vikas Kumar Verma, Chhattisgarh, India


  • Award Winner

    Brand of the Year (Paint)
    by
    NEW TECH ENTERPRISES, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Brand of the Year (Paint)
    by
    SEVEN DIMENSIONS, Qatar


  • Award Winner

    Developer of the Year: Residential (Nepal)
    by
    Tripura Construction Company Pvt Ltd., Kathmandu, Nepal


  • Award Winner

    Developer of the Year: Residential (East India) TARAANGAN
    by
    Mr. Asif Abdul Naik, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Trusted Brand of Real Estate Industry (Glass)
    by
    Prasenjitpaul Gita Industry, India


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Residential Property of the Year (State)
    by
    Rasha Constructions, Kerala, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Eco-Friendly Project of the Year (State)
    by
    Klassik Builders & developer, Karnataka, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Eco-Friendly Project of the Year (State)
    by
    Kuber Singham developers, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Most Eco-Friendly Project of the Year (State)
    by
    Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Enterprises, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Most Trusted Real Estate Brand of the Year (Tiles)
    By
    CHHA REE TILES, Bhutan


  • Award Winner

    Most Trusted Real Estate Brand of the Year (Tiles)
    By
    CHHA REE TILES, Bhutan


  • Award Winner

    Developer of the Year: Residential
    By
    Asif Abdul Naik


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year (East India)
    By
    Mr. Vinit Khanna, Space Ace, Sikkim


  • Award Winner

    Women Achievers Award (Country) Ms. Renu Singh
    By
    Raheja Developers Ltd.


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year (East India)
    By
    Mr. Vinit Khanna, Space Ace, Sikkim


  • Award Winner

    Best MEP consultants of the Year
    By
    Concept MEP Solutions, Hyderabd


  • Award Winner

    Best real Estate Project Management consultancy (Country)
    By
    Vikas Kumar Verma, Chhattisgarh, India


  • Award Winner

    Life time Achievement Award in Real Estate Segment
    By
    Dr Shailesh Kulkarni, Designo, Maharashtra


  • Award Winner

    Most Innovative Project of the Year
    By
    ROHINI INFRA AVENUES PVT LTD, AP


  • Award Winner


    By
    Dr. Veena Soni, Jai narayan Vyas University, Jodhpur


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Residential Property of the Year (State)
    By
    Hamza Ali architectural modeler, Pakistan


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Residential Property of the Year (State)
    By
    ARCH4 FOUNDATION


  • Award Winner

    Best real Estate Project Management consultancy (Country)
    By
    Mr. Abdullah Fla, Singapore


  • Award Winner

    Most Innovative Project of the Year (South India)
    By
    Mana Projects Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru


WINNERS LIST – Architects

  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project
    by
    Ms. Sulaiman Mahariq, Palestine polytechnic university, Palestine


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (North India)
    by
    Mr. Vinay Acharya, Spacing Innovations, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (South India)
    by
    Mr. Ananda SR, Studio Swen, Karnataka


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (East India)
    by
    Mr. Rushikesh Nayak, Archito Design Studio, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project, Lebanan
    by
    Mr. Ibrahim, Memar design and built, Lebanan


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project, Pakistan
    by
    Mr. Syed Fawad Hussain, Memar Metropolitan Studio of Architecture (MSA), Pakistan


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels (North India)
    by
    Ar. Sunil Dewan, Designers Forum, Panchkula


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels (South India)
    by
    Mr. Ananda SR, StudioSwen, Karnataka


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels (Central India)
    by
    Ar. Akshay selukar, H and A consultants, MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (West India)
    by
    Mr. Aniruddh Suresh Deshpande, Shubhalaxmee Architects & Interior Designer, Kohlapur


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Pakistan
    by
    Ar. Faizan Rasheed, Parallel Design Works, Lahore


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Indonesia
    by
    Mr. Abdul Rochim, Harmoni Desain Arsitektur, Indonesia


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (South India)
    by
    Mr. Henry Rajkapoor, Infinity D’signs, Chennai


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (North India)
    by
    Mr. Varun Dutt, ASHOKA ASSOCIATES, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Morocco
    by
    Mr. Mohamed Essabar, Morocco


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project, Qatar
    by
    Jaser M. Mustafa, SEVEN DIMENSIONS, Qatar


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Shailendra Sharma, SHAILENDRA SHARMA & ASSOCIATES, MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year
    by
    KGram Design + Konstruk, Phillipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year (North India)
    by
    Mr. Balvinder Kumar, BKA, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year (South India)
    by
    Mr. Santosh, Morespace, Tamil Nadu


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year, Philippines
    by
    Ar. Michael Lorenzo Angelo L. Memoracion, UAP, BUILD360 Incorporated, Philippines


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year, Bangladesh
    by
    Mr. Kazi Abidur Rahman, Neoformation Architects, Bangladesh


  • Award Winner

    Best Beach Resort of the Year, India
    by
    Mr. Vinayak, Pearl Mud Construction, Karnataka, India


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year, Algeria
    by
    Mr. Zerari Khalid, 3DGraphisme, Algeria


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year, Congo
    by
    Mr. Joel Mukalay, NAMS Birojs, Democratic Republic of the Congo


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (South India)
    by
    Mr. Pradeep MR, Straight Edge Architects, Karnataka, India


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels
    by
    Parminder Singh Chawla, Parry & Associates, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels
    by
    Parminder Singh Chawla, Parry & Associates, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year
    by
    Mr. Jimsean Villa Del Rey Arvidere Construction Enterprise Incorporated, Philipines


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels
    by
    Parminder Singh Chawla, Parry & Associates, Punjab


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project
    by
    Vanya Kandarova, Studio Archlight, Bulgaria


  • Award Winner

    Best Commercial Project of the Year, SA
    by
    Mr. Frank Dongmo, Togo, South Africa


  • Award Winner

    Upcoming Architect of the Year, Singapore
    by
    Mr. Abdullah Flaha, Kualalampur


  • Award Winner

    Upcoming Architect of the Year, Singapore
    by
    Mr. Abdullah Flaha, Kualalampur


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala, Designers Group, Madhya Pradesh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels – Area (Central India)
    by
    Ar. MANISH GUPTA, GUPTA & ASSOCIATES,MP


  • Award Winner

    Youngest Most talented Architect of the Year (Bangladesh)
    by
    Mr. Diponker Karmoker, Variance Architects, Bashundhara


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala, Designers Group, Madhya Pradesh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Luxury Hotels – Area (Central India)
    by
    Ar. MANISH GUPTA, GUPTA & ASSOCIATES,MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project ( South East)
    by
    K.SATHISH KUMAR, SS ASSOCIATES, Kurnool


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project ( North India)
    by
    Mr. Vivek Singh Rao, Rao And Associate, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Most affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    Mr. Sibin muhamed b n, Bloc hous Engineers Pvt ltd


  • Award Winner

    Most affordable Residential Property of the Year
    by
    Mr. Sibin muhamed b n, Bloc hous Engineers Pvt ltd


  • Award Winner

    Best service hotel of the year (Central India)
    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala Designers Group, MP


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (West India)
    by
    Mr. Arijeet Raikar, ARIJEET RAIKAR DESIGN STUDIO, Goa


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Residential Project (West India)
    by
    Mr. Arijeet Raikar, ARIJEET RAIKAR DESIGN STUDIO, Goa


  • Award Winner


    by
    Mr. Khozema Chitalwala Designers Group, MP


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (West India)
    by
    Mr. Dhananjay Pawar, Synectics Architects, Nashik


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (North India)
    by
    Mr. Yogesh Chhabra, CP and DS Associates, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (West India)
    by
    Mr. Dishant D Jariwala, Octet Design Services LLP, Surat


  • Award Winner

    Youngest Most talented Architect of the Year (Pakistan)
    by
    Mr. Junaid Rahim, Image concept, Pakistan


  • Award Winner

    Best Project Management consultant Firm (India)
    by
    Mehta and Associates LLP, Indore,Madhya Pradesh India


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Villa Project of the Year (East South)
    by
    Location Interiors And Design Pvt. Ltd, Telangana


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer- Residential (South India)
    by
    Mr. Jerry Meshach J.,Dwellion Architects & Interior Designers, Tamil Nadu, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architectural Project of the Year
    by
    Mr. Mobin Syed, Syed Mobin Architects, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Emerging Architect of the Year (South India)
    by
    Mr. A. Thinaguru, TG Architects and Constructions, Chennai, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Architect for Commercial Project (North India)
    by
    Mr. MAYANK JAIN, RR Consultants, Haryana, India


  • Award Winner

    Luxury Villa Project of the Year (South India)
    by
    Nandish Architects, Bangalore, India


WINNERS LIST – Interior Designer

  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial, (Gujarat/India)
    G.P. Jewellers by
    Mr. Rohit Soni, Envision Creation, Gujarat, India


  • Award Winner

    Most creative interior designer of the year (Sri Lanka) Cafe UFO
    by
    M. Kanishka Padmapani, Thilina Rathnayake and Team, RAPA Chartered Architects, Sri Lanka


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Kerala/India)
    by
    Mr. PRAJUN & GOKUL, Calix Interiors, Kerala, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Chhattisgarh,/India)
    by
    Mr. Ruchir Gumasta, Dynamic Designs, Chhattisgarh


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Odisha,/India)
    by
    Mr. Rosalin Patra , Stratagem Architects, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Odisha,/India)
    by
    Mr. Rosalin Patra , Stratagem Architects, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (UT)
    by
    Mr. ADESH JOSHI, AN ARCHITECTS GROUP, Chandigarh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (HP/India)
    by
    Ms. Neerja Babbar, Fine-arch's, Himachal Pradesh, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer - Commercial
    by
    Mr. Yasser brachia, Algeria


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential (Gujarat) Kheni’s house
    by
    Mr. Kaushal Laheri, ADDA ARCHITETS, Gujarat, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential (Karnataka)
    by
    Ar. Aditya Begampure, A B Design Studio, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, UP/India
    by
    Mr. Ankit Goel, Our Design Story, Punchkula/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Tamil Nadu
    by
    Mr. Mohamed rizwan, Sirius Interior, Tamil Nadu/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, MP
    by
    Mr. Pratik betala, Vogue enterprises, MP/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Algeria
    by
    Mr. ZERARI KHALID, 3DGraphisme, Algeria


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Telangana
    by
    Mr. Jegan Murugan, Ananda S R, Manni Santhan Kumar, StudioSwen, Karnataka/India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential MBH, Karnataka
    by
    Mr. Anup Oswal Architects, Maharashtra, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Qatar
    by
    Mr. Jaser M. Mustafa, SEVEN DIMENSIONS, Qatar


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Residential, Haryana
    by
    Mr. Akash Bakshi, Designopedia, Faridabad


  • Award Winner

    Most creative interior designer of the year (Sri Lanka) Cloud UFO
    By
    M. Kanishka Padmapani and Team, RAPA Chartered Architects, Sri Lanka


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (South)
    By
    Mr. PRAJUN & GOKUL, Calix Interiors, Kerala, India


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (Eastern India)
    By
    Mr. Saajan Varanasi, Saajan Architects, Odisha


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer – Commercial (South India)
    By
    Mr. Sujit Nair, SDeG, Karnataka


  • Award Winner

    Best Interior Designer - Residential (East India)
    By
    Mr. Ahwan patra, Anthrop, Odisha, India